eAuction #53 - closed

Lot 235. Luzern AR 40 Batzen 1796

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Luzern AR 40 Batzen 1796

Bidding closed (Sunday, November 20th, 20:57:30 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 08:27:27 CET

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 170.24 / USD 184.81 / GBP 142.38

eAuction #53, Lot 235. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Luzern, Stadt. AR 40 Batzen (Neutaler) 1796 (40 mm, 29.22 g).
Dav. 1775. HMZ 2­650a.

Prachtvoll getönt. Randfehler auf dem Avers und Schrötlingsfehler auf dem Revers, sonst gutes sehr schön.