eAuction #55 - closed

Lot 484. Schweiz, AV 100 Franken 1925

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Schweiz, AV 100 Franken 1925

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 19th, 21:41:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 20:24:50 CET

Price realised: CHF 13'000.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 13'964.50 / USD 14'548.22 / GBP 11'611.63

eAuction #55, Lot 484. Estimate: CHF 12'000.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AV 100 Franken 1925 (32.27 g), Münzstätte Bern.
Friedb. 502; Divo 359; HMZ 2-1193.

Kleiner Randfehler. Vorzüglich.