eAuction #56 - closed

Lot 342. Bremen, AR Thaler Gold 1863

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bremen, AR Thaler Gold 1863

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 18th, 20:54:00 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 22nd, 22:08:21 CET

eAuction #56, Lot 342. Estimate: CHF 220.00

Bremen, Hansestadt. AR Thaler Gold 1863 (33 mm ,17.54 g), auf die 50-Jahrfeier der Befreiung Deutschlands von den Franzosen.
Dav. 626.

Unzirkuliertes Prachtexemplar mit feiner Patina. FDC.