eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 337. Ancona, AR Grosso agontano, c. 1300

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Ancona, AR Grosso agontano, c. 1300

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 20:52:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 08:22:35 CET

Price realised: CHF 50.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 53.98 / USD 56.38 / GBP 44.91

eAuction #68, Lot 337. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Italia. Ancona, Repubblica. AR Grosso agontano (21-22 mm, 2.38 g), c. 1300.
CNI 20.
Bella patina. Buon BB.