eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 319. Governo provvisorio di Lombardia, AV 20 Lire 1848

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Lombardia AV 20 Lire 1848
Governo provvisorio di Lombardia, AV 20 Lire 1848

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 20:46:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 10:03:17 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'000.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 1'074.19 / USD 1'119.09 / GBP 893.20

eAuction #68, Lot 319. Estimate: CHF 1'200.00

Italia. Governo Provvisorio di Lombardia. Milano. AV 20 Lire 1848 (21 mm, 6.42 g).
Pag. 212; Fr. 475.

Rara. Quasi SPL/buon BB.