eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 493. La Chaux-de-Fonds, AE Schützenmedaille 1886

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
La Chaux-de-Fonds, AE Schützenmedaille 1886

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 21:44:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 08:15:56 CET

Price realised: CHF 70.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 75.57 / USD 78.93 / GBP 62.87

eAuction #68, Lot 493. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Schweiz, Neuenburg/Neuchâtel. La Chaux-de-Fonds. AE Schützenmedaille 1886 (47 mm, 45.62 g), Tir cantonal neuchâtelois.
Richter 951b.

Prachtexemplar mit herrlicher Patina. FDC.