eAuction #68 - closed

Lot 484. Genf, AR Schützenmedaille 1887

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Genf, AR Schützenmedaille 1887

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 21st, 21:41:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 5th, 08:41:00 CEST

Price realised: CHF 110.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 117.08 / USD 129.11 / GBP 98.12

eAuction #68, Lot 484. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. AR Schützenmedaille 1887 (45 mm, 38.71 g), Tir fédéral.
Richter 628b.

Feine Patina. Kleine Randfehler, sonst fast FDC.