eAuction #73 - closed

Lot 167. Comté de Melgeuil, AR Denier

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Comté de Melgeuil, AR Denier

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 19:55:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, January 22nd, 04:46:02 CET

Price realised: CHF 60.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 64.71 / USD 75.82 / GBP 56.40

eAuction #73, Lot 167. Estimate: CHF 75.00

France, Languedoc. Comté de Melgeuil. AR Denier (19 mm, 1.05 g), XIIe siècle.
Boud. 753; PdA 3842.

TTB.