eAuction #81 - closed

Lot 589. Bern, AR Prämienmedaille 1759 [1904], Ökonom. Gesellschaft

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Prämienmedaille 1759 [1904], Ökonom. Gesellschaft

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 22:16:20 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, September 19th, 23:48:22 CEST

Price realised: CHF 40.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 42.42 / USD 47.28 / GBP 35.69

eAuction #81, Lot 589. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Schweiz. Bern, Stadt. AR Medaille 1759 [1904] (45.5 mm, 36.27 g). Prämienmedaille der Ökonomischen Gesellschaft zu Bern. Von Homberg.
Av. SOC. BERNENS. AGRICULT. ET BONAR. ARTIVM, CIVI / OPTI- / MO in Eichenkranz.
Rev. HINC FELICITAS, Weibliche Allegorie mit Sichel und Füllhorn auf Pflug nach links sitzend; rechts Berner Wappenschild

Prachtvolle Patina. FDC.