eAuction #81 - closed

Lot 286. Bern, Einseitiger BI Haller

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, Einseitiger BI Haller

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:35:20 CEST)
Current time: Friday, September 20th, 00:20:33 CEST

Price realised: CHF 30.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 31.81 / USD 35.46 / GBP 26.77

eAuction #81, Lot 286. Estimate: CHF 25.00

Schweiz. Bern, Stadt. Einseitiger BI Haller (14 mm, 0.16 g), Anfang 15. bis ca. Mitte 16. Jhd.
Slg. Wüthrich 91; Geiger, Münzprägung Typ 11; HMZ 2-179a.

Schrötlingsriss. Sehr schön.