eAuction #81 - closed

Lot 323. Luzern, AR Schützenmedaille 1901

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Luzern, AR Schützenmedaille 1901

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:47:40 CEST)
Current time: Monday, September 16th, 21:29:54 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 85.18 / USD 94.68 / GBP 71.88

eAuction #81, Lot 323. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Schweiz, Luzern. AR Schützenmedaille 1901 (45 mm, 35.12 g), Eidgenössisches Schützenfest. Von Hans Frei.
Richter 879b.

Feine Patina. Vorzüglich.