eAuction #85, closes Sunday, September 15th, 19:00 CEST

eAuction #81 - closed

Lot 164. France, Constitution, AE Medaille de 5 Sols 1792

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
France, Constitution, AE Medaille de 5 Sols 1792

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 19:54:40 CEST)
Current time: Sunday, September 8th, 02:40:49 CEST

Price realised: CHF 20.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 21.40 / USD 23.73 / GBP 18.07

eAuction #81, Lot 164. Estimate: CHF 25.00

France, Constitution. AE Medaille des Frères Monneron à 5 Sols AN IV / 1792 (38 mm, 25.15 g). Monneron. Paris.
Mazard 148.

Jolie patine. TTB.