eAuction #81 - closed

Lot 350. Genf, AR Medaille 1899, Emile Balland

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sehr selten
Genf, AR Medaille 1899, Emile Balland

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:56:40 CEST)
Current time: Monday, September 16th, 22:02:29 CEST

Price realised: CHF 340.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 362.02 / USD 402.39 / GBP 305.49

eAuction #81, Lot 350. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Schweiz, Genf/Genève. AR Medaille 1899 (61 mm, 125.10 g), auf Emile Balland. Von H. Bovy.
Av. A EMILE BALLAND SES COLLABORATEURS, Büste nach rechts, dahiner 1859-1899.
Rv. PENSER ET AGIR DANS L'UNION POUR LE TRAVAIL BIENFAISANT, Muse mit Schmid, dahinter Münzpresse; rechts der Genfer Adler; unten Signatur.

Sehr selten. Fast FDC mit herrlicher Patina.