eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 535. Luzern, AR Medaille o.J. (1786), Sempach

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Luzern, AR Medaille o.J. (1786), Sempach

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 21:58:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, September 20th, 00:10:38 CEST

Price realised: CHF 25.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 26.51 / USD 29.55 / GBP 22.31

eAuction #82, Lot 535. Estimate: CHF 30.00

Schweiz, Luzern. AR Medaille o.J. (1786) (32 mm, 9.32 g). Stempel von Josef Kaspar Schwendimann (1721-1786). Auf die 400-Jahrfeier der Schlacht von Sempach (1386).
Leu SM 817 (Rv.)/824 (Rv.); Wunderly 1557.

Hübsche Patina. Fast sehr schön.