eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 182. Pommern, AR 2/3 Taler 1637

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pommern AR 2/3 Taler 1637
Pommern, AR 2/3 Taler 1637

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 20:00:40 CET)
Current time: Thursday, September 19th, 04:06:49 CEST

Price realised: CHF 850.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 904.25 / USD 1'006.53 / GBP 762.65

eAuction #82, Lot 182. Estimate: CHF 500.00

Deutschland, Pommern. Unter schwedischer Besetzung. Karl XI. von Schweden (1660-1697). AR 2/3 Taler 1687 (18.63 g), Stettin.
Dav. 766: Ahlström 109.

Selten. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.