eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 175. Nürnberg, AR Taler o.J.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Nürnberg, AR Taler o.J.

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 19:58:20 CET)
Current time: Thursday, September 19th, 04:13:18 CEST

Price realised: CHF 300.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 319.15 / USD 355.25 / GBP 269.17

eAuction #82, Lot 175. Estimate: CHF 375.00

Deutschland. Nürnberg, Stadt. AR Taler o. J. (28.97 g), Mzz. Kreuz. Mit Titel Ferdinands II.
Kellner 253; Dav. 5651.

Minimales Zainende, etwas berieben, sonst sehr schön.