eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 159. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Taler 1700

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Taler 1700

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 19:53:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, September 16th, 22:49:07 CEST

Price realised: CHF 200.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 212.96 / USD 236.70 / GBP 179.70

eAuction #82, Lot 159. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg I Ludwig (1698-1714). AR Reichstaler 1700 (29.04 g), Clausthal. Ohne Randschrift.
Welter 2145; KM 19.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.