eAuction #82 - closed

Lot 555. Zürich, AR Medaille 1823, J.C. Escher von Linth

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich, AR Medaille 1823, J.C. Escher von Linth

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 17th, 22:05:00 CET)
Current time: Monday, September 16th, 22:20:25 CEST

Price realised: CHF 85.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 90.51 / USD 100.60 / GBP 76.37

eAuction #82, Lot 555. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Zürich. AR Medaille 1823 (59.85 g), auf den Tod von Johann Conrad Escher von Linth.
SM 428.

Herrliche Patina. Vorzüglich.