eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 406. Baden, AR Medaille o.J., Bienenzucht

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Baden, AR Medaille o.J., Bienenzucht

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 21:15:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 10:37:29 CEST

Price realised: CHF 35.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 37.22 / USD 40.47 / GBP 31.01

eAuction #84, Lot 406. Estimate: CHF 35.00

Deutschland, Baden. AR Medaille o.J. (41 mm, 37.49 g). Verdienstmedaille des Badischen Landesvereins für Bienenzucht. Von M. Mayer.

Herrliche Patina. Zwei Randfehler, sonst fast unzirkuliert.