eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 215. Braunschweig, AV 10 Taler 1822

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Braunschweig, AV 10 Taler 1822

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:11:40 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 00:22:08 CEST

Price realised: CHF 1'100.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'170.70 / USD 1'269.18 / GBP 972.40

eAuction #84, Lot 215. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Deutschland. Braunschweig. Karl II (1815-1830). Unter Vormundschaft König Georgs IV von Grossbritannien. AV 10 Taler 1822 CvC (13.14 g).
KM 1097; Fr. 735.

Selten. Fassungsspuren, berieben. Sehr schön.