eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 220. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Reichstaler 1697

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
AR Reichstaler 1697
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR Reichstaler 1697

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:13:20 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 00:21:56 CEST

Price realised: CHF 360.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 383.14 / USD 415.37 / GBP 318.24

eAuction #84, Lot 220. Estimate: CHF 400.00

Deutschland. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Ernst August (1679-1698), seit 1662 Bischof von Osnabrück. AR Reichstaler 1697 (29.11 g), Clausthal.
Dav. 6649 C; Welter 1944.

Hübsche Patina. Winziges Zainende. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.

Aus Auktion Künker 175 (2010), Los 3712.