eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 501. Pius X, AR Medaglia 1907

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pius X, AR Medaglia 1907

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 21:47:00 CEST)
Current time: Saturday, October 19th, 08:39:59 CEST

Price realised: CHF 80.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 85.14 / USD 92.30 / GBP 70.72

eAuction #84, Lot 501. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Stato Pontificio. Pius X (1903-1914). AR Medaglia 1907 (44 mm, 34.77 g), Consacrazione di vescovi francesi. Di Francesco Bianchi.
Bart. E 907.

Bella patina di medagliere. Quasi FDC.