eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 257. Hildesheim, AR Konventionstaler 1766

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Hildesheim, AR Konventionstaler 1766

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:25:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, October 18th, 22:23:42 CEST

Price realised: CHF 420.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 446.99 / USD 484.60 / GBP 371.28

eAuction #84, Lot 257. Estimate: CHF 400.00

Deutschland. Hildesheim, Bistum. Friedrich Wilhelm von Westfalen (1763-1789). AR Konventions-Taler 1766 (27.81 g), Hildesheim.
Dav. 2344; Mehl 718.

Minimaler Stempelfehler auf dem Revers. Feine Patina. Gutes sehr schön.