eAuction #84 - closed

Lot 230. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR 2/3 Taler 1825

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover, AR 2/3 Taler 1825

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 16th, 20:16:40 CEST)
Current time: Friday, October 18th, 20:23:00 CEST

Price realised: CHF 110.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 117.07 / USD 126.92 / GBP 97.24

eAuction #84, Lot 230. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Deutschland. Braunschweig-Calenberg-Hannover. Georg IV (1820-1830). AR 2/3 Taler 1825 C (13.00 g).
AKS 39.

Leicht berieben, sonst besser als vorzüglich.