eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 396. Mecklenburg-Strelitz, AR Taler 1870 A

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Mecklenburg-Strelitz, AR Taler 1870 A

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:12:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, October 17th, 01:21:58 CEST

Price realised: CHF 160.00 (11 bids)
Approx. EUR 170.45 / USD 185.49 / GBP 142.68

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #85, Lot 396. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Deutschland. Mecklenburg-Strelitz. Friedrich Wilhelm (1860-1904). AR Taler 1870 A (18.48 g).
AKS 71; Dav. 732.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.