eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 365. Hannover, AR 2/3 Taler 1813 C

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Hannover, AR 2/3 Taler 1813 C

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:01:40 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 23:38:06 CEST

Price realised: CHF 75.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 79.90 / USD 86.95 / GBP 66.88

eAuction #85, Lot 365. Estimate: CHF 75.00

Deutschland. Hannover. Georg III (1760-1820). AR 2/3 Taler 1813 C (13.00 g), Clausthal.
AKS 6.

Unbedeutender Randfehler, sonst fast vorzüglich.