eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 479. Württemberg, AR Konventionstaler 1784

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Württemberg, AR Konventionstaler 1784

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:39:40 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 20:49:24 CEST

Price realised: CHF 260.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 276.98 / USD 301.42 / GBP 231.85

eAuction #85, Lot 479. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Deutschland. Württemberg. Karl Eugen (1744-1793). AR Konventions-Taler 1784 (27.88 g), Stuttgart.
Dav. 2871.

Selten. Leicht berieben, sonst vorzüglich.