eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 433. Preussen, AR Doppeltaler 1854 A

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Preussen, AR Doppeltaler 1854 A

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:24:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 18:25:36 CEST

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (9 bids)
Approx. EUR 223.72 / USD 243.45 / GBP 187.26

eAuction #85, Lot 433. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Deutschland. Preussen. Friedrich Wilhelm IV (1840-1861). AR Doppeltaler 1854 A (37.07 g), Berlin.
AKS 70; Dav. 772.

Minimale Randfehler, sonst vorzüglich.