eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 412. Pfalz-Neuburg, AR Reichstaler 1623

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pfalz-Neuburg, AR Reichstaler 1623

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:17:20 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 20:54:53 CEST

Price realised: CHF 380.00 (7 bids)
Approx. EUR 404.82 / USD 440.54 / GBP 338.85

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #85, Lot 412. Estimate: CHF 300.00

Deutschland. Pfalz-Neuburg, Herzogtum. Wolfgang Wilhelm (1614-1653). AR Reichstaler 1623 (28.90 g), Gundelfingen bei Lauingen an der Donau.
Dav. 7161.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.