eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 333. Braunschweig-Lüneburg-Celle, AR Taler 1661

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Braunschweig-Lüneburg-Celle, AR Taler 1661

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 20:51:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, January 22nd, 23:16:05 CET

Price realised: CHF 170.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 183.28 / USD 214.23 / GBP 159.66

eAuction #85, Lot 333. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Deutschland. Braunschweig-Lüneburg-Celle. Christian Ludwig (1648-1665). AR Taler 1661 (28.77 g), Clausthal.
Dav. 6521.

Schrötlingsfehler. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.