eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 459. Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld, AR Konventionstaler 1764

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld, AR Konventionstaler 1764

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:33:00 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 18:25:45 CEST

Price realised: CHF 190.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 202.41 / USD 220.27 / GBP 169.43

eAuction #85, Lot 459. Estimate: CHF 150.00

Deutschland. Sachsen-Coburg-Saalfeld. Ernst Friedrich (1764-1800). AR Konventions-Taler 1764 ICE (27.91 g), Saalfeld.
Dav. 2751A; Schnee 610.

Berieben. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.