eAuction #85 - closed

Lot 377. Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Öhringen, AR Konventionstaler 1785

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Öhringen
Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Öhringen, AR Konventionstaler 1785

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 15th, 21:05:40 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, October 16th, 20:47:41 CEST

Price realised: CHF 480.00 (9 bids)
Approx. EUR 511.36 / USD 556.47 / GBP 428.03

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #85, Lot 377. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Deutschland. Hohenlohe-Neuenstein-Öhringen. Ludwig Friedrich Karl (1765-1805). AR Konventions-Taler 1785 (27.96 g), Nürnberg.
Dav. 2353.

Leicht berieben. Feine Patina, vorzüglich.