Lot 151. Württemberg, AR Kronentaler 1825

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Württemberg, AR Kronentaler 1825

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 19:50:20 CEST)
Current time: Friday, November 29th, 06:43:51 CET

Price realised: CHF 140.00 (13 bids)
Approx. EUR 150.17 / USD 158.35 / GBP 125.18

High bidder: Bidder 8

eAuction #57, Lot 151. Estimate: CHF 50.00

Württemberg, Herzogtum, seit 1806 Königreich. Wilhelm I. (1816-1864). AR Kronentaler 1825 (39 mm, 29.36 g).
AKS 66; Dav. 954

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.