Lot 231. Bern, AE Prämienmedaille der Ökonom. Gesellschaft

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AE Prämienmedaille der Ökonom. Gesellschaft

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 17th, 20:17:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, January 22nd, 21:09:33 CET

Price realised: CHF 120.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 129.37 / USD 151.22 / GBP 112.70

eAuction #57, Lot 231. Estimate: CHF 120.00

Schweiz. Bern, Stadt. AE Medaille o. J. (19. Jhd.). Prämienmedaille der Ökonomischen Gesellschaft zu Bern.
Av. HINC FELICITAS, Weibliche Allegorie mit Stab und Füllhorn auf Pflug sitzend.
Rev. SOC. BERNENS. AGRICULT. ET BONAR. ARTIVM, CIVI / OPTI- / MO in Eichenkranz.
SM 648 (AR).

Prachtvolle Patina. FDC.