Lot 450. Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1924 B

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Schweiz, AR 5 Franken 1924 B

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 18th, 21:30:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, January 31st, 05:22:51 CET

Price realised: CHF 800.00 (1 bid)
Approx. EUR 872.97 / USD 1'041.67 / GBP 756.75

eAuction #59, Lot 450. Estimate: CHF 1'000.00

Schweiz, Eidgenossenschaft. AR 5 Franken 1924 B (24.99 g), Mzst. Bern.
HMZ 2-1199d.

Seltener Jahrgang. Prächtiges Exemplar mit hübscher Patina, fast FDC.