Lot 478. Zürich, AR Taler 1776

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Prächtiger Taler 1776
Zürich, AR Taler 1776

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 21st, 21:39:20 CET)
Current time: Tuesday, November 19th, 06:19:08 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'100.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'175.47 / USD 1'239.76 / GBP 982.47

eAuction #71, Lot 478. Estimate: CHF 750.00

Schweiz, Zürich. AR Taler 1776 (42 mm, 26.35 g).
HMZ 2-1164fff.

Schöne Patina. Vorzüglich bis unzirkuliert.