Lot 396. Zürich, AR 1/2 Taler 1776

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Zürich, AR 1/2 Taler 1776

Bidding closed (Sunday, September 19th, 21:12:00 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, January 20th, 12:31:50 CET

Price realised: CHF 100.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 107.91 / USD 126.44 / GBP 93.81

eAuction #73, Lot 396. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Schweiz, Zürich. AR 1/2 Taler 1776 (34 mm, 13.06 g).
HMZ 2-1165lll.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.