Lot 300. Bern, AR Taler 1679

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
AR Taler 1679
Bern, AR Taler 1679

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 20:40:00 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, November 14th, 23:03:30 CET

Price realised: CHF 460.00 (4 bids)
Approx. EUR 491.87 / USD 518.24 / GBP 409.06

eAuction #76, Lot 300. Estimate: CHF 450.00

Schweiz, Bern. AR Taler 1679 (42 mm, 27.79 g).
HMZ 2-190d.

Leicht berieben. Fast vorzüglich.