Lot 305. Bern, AV Dukat o.J. (1772)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AV Dukat o.J. (1772)

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 19th, 20:41:40 CEST)
Current time: Thursday, November 14th, 23:06:46 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'100.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'176.21 / USD 1'239.28 / GBP 978.18

High bidder: Bidder 5

eAuction #76, Lot 305. Estimate: CHF 750.00

Schweiz. Bern, Stadt. AV Dukat o.J. (1772) (21 mm, 3.46 g).
HMZ 2-215a.

Herrliche rötliche Goldtönung. Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.