Lot 735. Pasquale Cigognia, AR Scudo della croce o.J. (1585-1595)

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Pasquale Cigognia, AR Scudo della croce o.J. (1585-1595)

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 23:05:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 13:28:29 CET

Price realised: CHF 320.00 (17 bids)
Approx. EUR 340.77 / USD 370.43 / GBP 286.56

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #83, Lot 735. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Italien, Venedig. Pasquale Cigognia (1585-1595). AR Scudo della croce o.J. (31.12 g).
Paol. 11.

Feine Patina. Fast sehr schön.

Aus dem Nachlass der Madame de Meuron: Auktion Galerie Stuker 1981, Los 2960.

In Bern 1592: "Venedische Silberkronen" sind "besser und finer" und gelten 25 1/2 Batzen.