Lot 633. Johann Friedrich und Heinrich, AR Taler 1540, Annaberg

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Johann Friedrich und Heinrich, AR Taler 1540, Annaberg

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:31:00 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 09:41:29 CET

Price realised: CHF 400.00 (10 bids)
Approx. EUR 424.18 / USD 460.77 / GBP 357.06

High bidder: Bidder 6

eAuction #83, Lot 633. Estimate: CHF 200.00

Deutschland. Sachsen, Kurfürstentum. Johann Friedrich der Grossmütige und Heinrich (1539-1541). AR Taler 1540 (28.79 g), Annaberg. Münzmeister Nickel Streubel.
Dav. 9728; Schnee 94.

Feine Patina. Sehr schön.

Aus Sonderliste Münzen & Medaillen AG Basel 1993, Los 675.