Lot 634. August, AR 1/2 Taler 1584 HB, Dresden

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
August, AR 1/2 Taler 1584 HB, Dresden

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:31:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 23rd, 22:35:44 CET

Price realised: CHF 280.00 (5 bids)
Approx. EUR 300.77 / USD 313.35 / GBP 250.10

eAuction #83, Lot 634. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Deutschland, Sachsen. August I (1553-1586). AR 1/2 Taler 1584 HB (14.43 g), Dresden. Münzmeister Hans Biener.
Keilitz/Kahnt 86; Kohl 35

Seltener Jahrgang. Feine Patina. Sehr schön.