Lot 544. Waadt, AR 5 Batzen 1807

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Prachtexemplar
Waadt, AR 5 Batzen 1807

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:01:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 05:28:13 CET

Price realised: CHF 210.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 222.69 / USD 241.90 / GBP 187.46

eAuction #83, Lot 544. Estimate: CHF 250.00

Schweiz, Waadt/Vaud. AR 5 Batzen 1807 (4.42 g).
HMZ 2-1002d.

Sehr selten in dieser Erhaltung. Prachtexemplar mit herrlicher Patina. FDC.