Lot 652. François I, AR Teston o.J., Rouen

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
François I, AR Teston o.J., Rouen

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 22:37:20 CET)
Current time: Saturday, November 2nd, 09:31:30 CET

Price realised: CHF 95.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 100.74 / USD 109.43 / GBP 84.80

eAuction #83, Lot 652. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Frankreich, Königreich. François I (1515-1547). AR Teston o.J. (9.41 g), Rouen. 3. Typ.
Dupl. 794.

Hübsche Patina. Schön bis sehr schön.

Aus Preisliste Münzen & Medaillen AG Basel 371 (1975), Los 363.