Lot 289. Pius IX AR 5 Lire 1870 R
(Sunday, December 17th, 20:36:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 16:40:26 CET
CHF 110.00 (10 bids)
Approx. EUR 116.65 / USD 126.71 / GBP 98.19
CHF 110.00
CHF 101.00
CHF 95.00
CHF 90.00
Bidder 4 *
CHF 85.00
CHF 81.00
CHF 75.00
CHF 71.00
CHF 65.00
CHF 60.00
Bidder 3
eAuction #82, Lot 289. Estimate: CHF 75.00
Stato Pontificio. Pius IX. AR 5 Lire 1870/XXIV R (24.97 g), Roma. Pagani 549; Davenport 195.
Bella patina. Quasi SPL.