Lot 373. Bern, Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J.

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J.

Bidding closed (Sunday, March 17th, 21:04:20 CET)
Current time: Friday, November 1st, 19:19:41 CET

Price realised: CHF 170.00 (6 bids)
Approx. EUR 180.28 / USD 195.83 / GBP 151.75

eAuction #83, Lot 373. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Schweiz, Bern. Vergoldeter AE Rechenpfennig o.J. (29 mm, 9.34 g).
Rüegg 59.

Sehr selten. Vorzüglich.

Aus Auktion Adolph Hess AG 255 (1984), Los 893.