Lot 178. Leopoldo II. AR Francescone 1856

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Di qualità eccezionale
Leopoldo II. AR Francescone 1856

Bidding closed (Sunday, June 15th, 20:29:00 CEST)
Current time: Tuesday, November 26th, 11:52:05 CET

Price realised: CHF 1'350.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 1'451.06 / USD 1'522.58 / GBP 1'212.91

eAuction #27, Lot 178. Estimate: CHF 1'500.00

Italia. Toscana. Leopoldo II. di Lorena (1824-1859). AR Francescone (10 Paoli) 1856 (41 mm, 27.39 g), Firenze.
Dav. 160; Pagani 117a.

Bella patina di medagliere. FDC.