Lot 242. Bern, AR Taler 1798

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Bern, AR Taler 1798

Bidding closed (Sunday, October 19th, 21:01:00 CEST)
Current time: Wednesday, November 27th, 10:51:42 CET

eAuction #30, Lot 242. Estimate: CHF 750.00

Bern, Stadt. AR Taler 1798 (40 mm, 29.30 g).
Av. RESPUBLICA BERNENSIS, Gekröntes Wappen.
Rv. DOMINUS PROVIDEBIT, Krieger mit Schwert, darunter die Jahrzahl 1798.
HMZ 2-218e.

Sehr schön bis vorzüglich.