Lot 201. Frankfurt, AR Doppelgulden 1848

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Frankfurt, AR Doppelgulden 1848

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 21st, 20:40:30 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, November 27th, 18:28:48 CET

Price realised: CHF 90.00 (3 bids)
Approx. EUR 96.89 / USD 101.88 / GBP 80.86

eAuction #32, Lot 201. Estimate: CHF 100.00

Frankfurt, Stadt. AR Doppelgulden 1848 (36 mm, 21.15 g). Erzherzog Johann von Österreich als Reichsverweser gewählt.
Thun 135; Dav. 644.

Vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.