Lot 214. Waldeck-Pyrmont, 1 Silbergroschen 1867 B

<< Previous lot Next lot >>
Waldeck-Pyrmont, 1 Silbergroschen 1867 B

Bidding closed (Sunday, December 21st, 20:47:00 CET)
Current time: Wednesday, November 27th, 19:41:04 CET

Price realised: CHF 50.00 (2 bids)
Approx. EUR 53.83 / USD 56.60 / GBP 44.92

eAuction #32, Lot 214. Estimate: CHF 60.00

Waldeck-Pyrmont. Georg Victor (1852-1893). 1 Silbergroschen 1867 B (18 mm, 2.28 g).
AKS 47; J. 38.

Prachtvoll getönt. Vorzüglich - Stempelglanz.